Where to Go for Great Weather
Åland · Kumlinge · April

Kumlinge in Aprilhow the month reads

April is one of the strongest months for Kumlinge inside Åland, with cooler than the yearly mean by 4.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
2 of 12
Score
60/100
April match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    4°C
    −4.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    2 of 12
    for Kumlinge
  • Best months
    March · April · May
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Kumlinge

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyKumlinge, Åland — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in February (0.8), highest in August (17.8). Monthly means: 1.5, 0.8, 1.8, 4.1, 8.5, 14.3, 17.7, 17.8, 14.8, 10.1, 6.3, 3.5.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January1.5
February0.8
March1.8
April4.1
May8.5
June14.3
July17.7
August17.8
September14.8
October10.1
November6.3
December3.5
Safety

No advisory on file for Åland

None of the six governments we track publishes a country-wide advisory for Åland. That is not the same as a clean bill of health — check your own government’s guidance before you travel.

Start free

Plan a April trip to Kumlinge.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.