Where to Go for Great Weather
Belarus · Minsk · March

Minsk in Marchhow the month reads

March is a solid shoulder month for Minsk inside Belarus, with cooler than the yearly mean by 5.6°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
4 of 12
Score
60/100
March match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    6°C
    −5.6°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    4 of 12
    for Minsk
  • Best months
    June · August · July
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Minsk

March in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyMinsk, Belarus — March. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (-1.7), highest in August (23.3). Monthly means: -1.7, 0.0, 5.7, 12.1, 17.5, 22.6, 23.1, 23.3, 18.2, 10.9, 3.7, 0.3.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January-1.7
February0.0
March5.7
April12.1
May17.5
June22.6
July23.1
August23.3
September18.2
October10.9
November3.7
December0.3
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Belarus

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a March trip to Minsk.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.