Where to Go for Great Weather
Burkina Faso · Houet · November

Houet in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a challenging month for Houet overall inside Burkina Faso, with warmer than the yearly mean by 1.1°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
10 of 12
Score
60/100
November match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    35°C
    +1.1°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    10 of 12
    for Houet
  • Best months
    June · January · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Houet

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyHouet, Burkina Faso — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (29.3), highest in March (38.3). Monthly means: 34.2, 36.4, 38.3, 38.1, 35.9, 32.8, 30.2, 29.3, 30.4, 33.2, 35.1, 34.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January34.2
February36.4
March38.3
April38.1
May35.9
June32.8
July30.2
August29.3
September30.4
October33.2
November35.1
December34.1
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Burkina Faso

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Houet.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.