Where to Go for Great Weather
Burkina Faso · Namentenga · April

Namentenga in Aprilhow the month reads

April is a solid shoulder month for Namentenga inside Burkina Faso, with warmer than the yearly mean by 5.2°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
4 of 12
Score
60/100
April match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    41°C
    +5.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    4 of 12
    for Namentenga
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Namentenga

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyNamentenga, Burkina Faso — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (31.2), highest in April (40.9). Monthly means: 32.5, 35.2, 39.5, 40.9, 39.6, 36.5, 33.3, 31.2, 33.0, 36.4, 36.5, 33.5.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January32.5
February35.2
March39.5
April40.9
May39.6
June36.5
July33.3
August31.2
September33.0
October36.4
November36.5
December33.5
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Burkina Faso

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a April trip to Namentenga.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.