Where to Go for Great Weather
Burkina Faso · Yatenga · April

Yatenga in Aprilhow the month reads

April is a solid shoulder month for Yatenga inside Burkina Faso, with warmer than the yearly mean by 5.0°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
5 of 12
Score
60/100
April match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    41°C
    +5.0°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    5 of 12
    for Yatenga
  • Best months
    January · September · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Yatenga

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyYatenga, Burkina Faso — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (31.2), highest in April (40.5). Monthly means: 32.0, 34.7, 38.8, 40.5, 39.9, 37.1, 33.2, 31.2, 33.0, 36.3, 36.0, 33.0.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January32.0
February34.7
March38.8
April40.5
May39.9
June37.1
July33.2
August31.2
September33.0
October36.3
November36.0
December33.0
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Burkina Faso

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a April trip to Yatenga.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.