Where to Go for Great Weather
Cape Verde · Santa Catarina do Fogo · November

Santa Catarina do Fogo in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a challenging month for Santa Catarina do Fogo overall inside Cape Verde, with warmer than the yearly mean by 1.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
10 of 12
Score
90/100
November match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    25°C
    +1.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    10 of 12
    for Santa Catarina do Fogo
  • Best months
    January · February · April
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Santa Catarina do Fogo

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologySanta Catarina do Fogo, Cape Verde — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in March (21.6), highest in September (26.7). Monthly means: 23.0, 22.0, 21.6, 22.1, 22.5, 23.3, 24.6, 26.0, 26.7, 26.4, 25.4, 24.0.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January23.0
February22.0
March21.6
April22.1
May22.5
June23.3
July24.6
August26.0
September26.7
October26.4
November25.4
December24.0
Safety · 3 governments

What the governments say about Cape Verde

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 3 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Santa Catarina do Fogo.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.