Where to Go for Great Weather
Cape Verde · São Domingos · April

São Domingos in Aprilhow the month reads

April is a solid shoulder month for São Domingos inside Cape Verde, with cooler than the yearly mean by 1.2°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
4 of 12
Score
90/100
April match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    25°C
    −1.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    4 of 12
    for São Domingos
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · São Domingos

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologySão Domingos, Cape Verde — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in February (24.1), highest in October (28.6). Monthly means: 24.7, 24.1, 24.2, 25.1, 25.4, 26.4, 27.3, 28.2, 28.2, 28.6, 27.4, 25.5.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January24.7
February24.1
March24.2
April25.1
May25.4
June26.4
July27.3
August28.2
September28.2
October28.6
November27.4
December25.5
Safety · 3 governments

What the governments say about Cape Verde

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 3 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a April trip to São Domingos.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.