Where to Go for Great Weather
Cape Verde · São Miguel · November

São Miguel in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a challenging month for São Miguel overall inside Cape Verde, with warmer than the yearly mean by 1.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
10 of 12
Score
90/100
November match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    26°C
    +1.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    10 of 12
    for São Miguel
  • Best months
    January · February · April
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · São Miguel

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologySão Miguel, Cape Verde — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in March (21.9), highest in September (27.0). Monthly means: 23.2, 22.3, 21.9, 22.5, 22.9, 23.7, 24.8, 26.2, 27.0, 26.8, 25.7, 24.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January23.2
February22.3
March21.9
April22.5
May22.9
June23.7
July24.8
August26.2
September27.0
October26.8
November25.7
December24.1
Safety · 3 governments

What the governments say about Cape Verde

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 3 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to São Miguel.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.