Where to Go for Great Weather
Colombia · nan · April

nan in Aprilhow the month reads

April is a solid shoulder month for nan inside Colombia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 0.8°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
4 of 12
Score
60/100
April match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    28°C
    +0.8°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    4 of 12
    for nan
  • Best months
    February · March · January
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · nan

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologynan, Colombia — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in November (26.1), highest in May (27.5). Monthly means: 26.9, 26.8, 26.5, 27.5, 27.5, 26.9, 26.7, 26.6, 26.4, 26.3, 26.1, 26.3.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January26.9
February26.8
March26.5
April27.5
May27.5
June26.9
July26.7
August26.6
September26.4
October26.3
November26.1
December26.3
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Colombia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Reconsider travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Reconsider travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov

Parts of Colombia carry a higher advisory — up to level 4, "Do not travel". The governments concerned name a region rather than a boundary, so the carve-out is not drawn on the map and is not reflected in the combined level above. Follow the source links for where it applies.

Start free

Plan a April trip to nan.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.