Where to Go for Great Weather
Croatia · Primorje-Gorski · September

Primorje-Gorski in Septemberhow the month reads

September is a solid shoulder month for Primorje-Gorski inside Croatia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 5.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
6 of 12
Score
60/100
September match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    21°C
    +5.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    6 of 12
    for Primorje-Gorski
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Primorje-Gorski

September in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyPrimorje-Gorski, Croatia — September. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (6.1), highest in July (26.5). Monthly means: 6.1, 8.4, 11.0, 14.8, 18.3, 24.3, 26.5, 26.3, 21.3, 16.7, 10.9, 7.5.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January6.1
February8.4
March11.0
April14.8
May18.3
June24.3
July26.5
August26.3
September21.3
October16.7
November10.9
December7.5
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Croatia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a September trip to Primorje-Gorski.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.