Where to Go for Great Weather
Croatia · Varaždin · February

Varaždin in Februaryhow the month reads

February is a solid shoulder month for Varaždin inside Croatia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 7.9°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
5 of 12
Score
60/100
February match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    9°C
    −7.9°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    5 of 12
    for Varaždin
  • Best months
    August · June · July
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Varaždin

February in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyVaraždin, Croatia — February. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (5.0), highest in July (28.1). Monthly means: 5.0, 9.0, 12.8, 17.3, 20.6, 26.6, 28.1, 28.0, 22.7, 17.3, 9.7, 5.6.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January5.0
February9.0
March12.8
April17.3
May20.6
June26.6
July28.1
August28.0
September22.7
October17.3
November9.7
December5.6
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Croatia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a February trip to Varaždin.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.