Where to Go for Great Weather
El Salvador · Usulután · November

Usulután in Novemberhow the month reads

November is one of the strongest months for Usulután inside El Salvador, with cooler than the yearly mean by 1.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
1 of 12
Score
75/100
November match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    31°C
    −1.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    1 of 12
    for Usulután
  • Best months
    November · December · January
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Usulután

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyUsulután, El Salvador — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in October (30.7), highest in March (34.4). Monthly means: 33.2, 34.0, 34.4, 34.1, 32.9, 31.4, 32.9, 32.1, 31.3, 30.7, 31.3, 32.5.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January33.2
February34.0
March34.4
April34.1
May32.9
June31.4
July32.9
August32.1
September31.3
October30.7
November31.3
December32.5
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about El Salvador

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Usulután.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.