Where to Go for Great Weather
Equatorial Guinea · Bioko Sur · October

Bioko Sur in Octoberhow the month reads

October is a solid shoulder month for Bioko Sur inside Equatorial Guinea, with average temperatures for the region. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
6 of 12
Score
60/100
October match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    26°C
    −0.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    6 of 12
    for Bioko Sur
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Bioko Sur

October in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyBioko Sur, Equatorial Guinea — October. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (24.6), highest in April (27.7). Monthly means: 27.1, 27.6, 27.7, 27.7, 27.3, 26.0, 24.9, 24.6, 25.3, 26.1, 26.6, 27.0.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January27.1
February27.6
March27.7
April27.7
May27.3
June26.0
July24.9
August24.6
September25.3
October26.1
November26.6
December27.0
Safety · 3 governments

What the governments say about Equatorial Guinea

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 3 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a October trip to Bioko Sur.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.