Where to Go for Great Weather
France · Mayenne · August

Mayenne in Augusthow the month reads

August is one of the strongest months for Mayenne inside France, with warmer than the yearly mean by 8.1°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
2 of 12
Score
90/100
August match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    24°C
    +8.1°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    2 of 12
    for Mayenne
  • Best months
    July · August · June
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Mayenne

August in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyMayenne, France — August. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (7.9), highest in July (24.4). Monthly means: 7.9, 9.8, 12.3, 15.6, 18.9, 22.7, 24.4, 24.3, 21.1, 16.7, 11.4, 8.9.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January7.9
February9.8
March12.3
April15.6
May18.9
June22.7
July24.4
August24.3
September21.1
October16.7
November11.4
December8.9
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about France

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a August trip to Mayenne.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.