Where to Go for Great Weather
France · Regional climate

Oisewhen to go

Regional slice of France with its own temperature profile. Best months here: Jun · Jul · Aug.

Range
7–24 °C
Compare
−0.8°C vs. France mean
Country
France
TZ
Europe/Paris
Region match
Perfect match

Free-tier default preferences. Tune preferences on the map to reshape this score.

12-month climate · Oise

How the year moves in Oise

Ten years of ERA5, aggregated over Oise itself rather than over France as a whole — the same series the month-by-month scores below are built from.

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyOise, France. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (6.7), highest in July (24.5). Monthly means: 6.7, 9.0, 11.8, 15.1, 18.6, 22.7, 24.5, 24.4, 21.0, 16.3, 10.4, 7.9.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January6.7
February9.0
March11.8
April15.1
May18.6
June22.7
July24.5
August24.4
September21.0
October16.3
November10.4
December7.9
Rainfallmm
Rainfall · 12-month climatologyOise, France. Rainfall by month in mm. Lowest in July (52), highest in January (83). Monthly means: 83, 59, 70, 54, 73, 69, 52, 57, 56, 81, 69, 81.
View data table
MonthRainfall (mm)
January83
February59
March70
April54
May73
June69
July52
August57
September56
October81
November69
December81
Sunshinehr / day
Sunshine · 12-month climatologyOise, France. Sunshine hours by month in hr / day. Lowest in December (1.7), highest in May (7.2). Monthly means: 2.0, 3.5, 4.9, 7.0, 7.2, 7.1, 7.0, 6.6, 5.5, 3.9, 2.6, 1.7.
View data table
MonthSunshine hours (hr / day)
January2.0
February3.5
March4.9
April7.0
May7.2
June7.1
July7.0
August6.6
September5.5
October3.9
November2.6
December1.7
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about France

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a trip to Oise.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.