Where to Go for Great Weather
Haiti · Nord · April

Nord in Aprilhow the month reads

April is a solid shoulder month for Nord inside Haiti, with cooler than the yearly mean by 0.6°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
5 of 12
Score
75/100
April match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    28°C
    −0.6°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    5 of 12
    for Nord
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Nord

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyNord, Haiti — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (27.2), highest in August (30.5). Monthly means: 27.2, 27.3, 27.8, 28.2, 29.2, 30.0, 30.3, 30.5, 30.2, 29.6, 28.3, 27.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January27.2
February27.3
March27.8
April28.2
May29.2
June30.0
July30.3
August30.5
September30.2
October29.6
November28.3
December27.7
Safety · 5 governments

What the governments say about Haiti

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 5 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a April trip to Nord.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.