Where to Go for Great Weather
Iran · East Azerbaijan · November

East Azerbaijan in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a challenging month for East Azerbaijan overall inside Iran, with cooler than the yearly mean by 6.0°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
11 of 12
Score
60/100
November match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    11°C
    −6.0°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    11 of 12
    for East Azerbaijan
  • Best months
    June · September · May
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · East Azerbaijan

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyEast Azerbaijan, Iran — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (2.6), highest in August (31.0). Monthly means: 2.6, 4.8, 10.7, 16.6, 21.9, 28.1, 30.8, 31.0, 26.5, 19.3, 11.4, 5.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January2.6
February4.8
March10.7
April16.6
May21.9
June28.1
July30.8
August31.0
September26.5
October19.3
November11.4
December5.4
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Iran

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Do not travel

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to East Azerbaijan.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.