Where to Go for Great Weather
Iraq · Al-Qādisiyyah · December

Al-Qādisiyyah in Decemberhow the month reads

December is a solid shoulder month for Al-Qādisiyyah inside Iraq, with cooler than the yearly mean by 13.2°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
5 of 12
Score
75/100
December match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    20°C
    −13.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    5 of 12
    for Al-Qādisiyyah
  • Best months
    March · November · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Al-Qādisiyyah

December in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyAl-Qādisiyyah, Iraq — December. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (18.8), highest in July (46.6). Monthly means: 18.8, 21.0, 26.4, 32.9, 39.2, 44.4, 46.6, 46.5, 43.1, 36.1, 26.4, 20.3.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January18.8
February21.0
March26.4
April32.9
May39.2
June44.4
July46.6
August46.5
September43.1
October36.1
November26.4
December20.3
Safety · 5 governments

What the governments say about Iraq

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 5 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a December trip to Al-Qādisiyyah.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.