Where to Go for Great Weather
Italy · Teramo · December

Teramo in Decemberhow the month reads

December is a challenging month for Teramo overall inside Italy, with cooler than the yearly mean by 7.5°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
12 of 12
Score
25/100
December match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    10°C
    −7.5°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    12 of 12
    for Teramo
  • Best months
    July · August · May
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Teramo

December in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyTeramo, Italy — December. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (8.9), highest in July (27.6). Monthly means: 8.9, 11.0, 12.7, 16.1, 19.7, 25.3, 27.6, 27.5, 23.2, 19.0, 13.8, 10.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January8.9
February11.0
March12.7
April16.1
May19.7
June25.3
July27.6
August27.5
September23.2
October19.0
November13.8
December10.4
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Italy

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a December trip to Teramo.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.