Where to Go for Great Weather
Latvia · Durbe · November

Durbe in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a challenging month for Durbe overall inside Latvia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 5.2°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
11 of 12
Score
25/100
November match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    6°C
    −5.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    11 of 12
    for Durbe
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Durbe

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyDurbe, Latvia — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (1.2), highest in July (21.0). Monthly means: 1.2, 2.1, 5.1, 10.0, 15.5, 19.8, 21.0, 21.0, 17.5, 11.3, 6.0, 2.9.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January1.2
February2.1
March5.1
April10.0
May15.5
June19.8
July21.0
August21.0
September17.5
October11.3
November6.0
December2.9
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Latvia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov

Parts of Latvia carry a higher advisory — up to level 3, "Reconsider travel". The governments concerned name a region rather than a boundary, so the carve-out is not drawn on the map and is not reflected in the combined level above. Follow the source links for where it applies.

Start free

Plan a November trip to Durbe.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.