Where to Go for Great Weather
Latvia · Salaspils · June

Salaspils in Junehow the month reads

June is one of the strongest months for Salaspils inside Latvia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 10.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
1 of 12
Score
75/100
June match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    22°C
    +10.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    1 of 12
    for Salaspils
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Salaspils

June in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologySalaspils, Latvia — June. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (-0.2), highest in July (22.6). Monthly means: -0.2, 1.1, 5.6, 11.2, 17.0, 21.7, 22.6, 22.1, 18.0, 10.9, 4.9, 1.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January-0.2
February1.1
March5.6
April11.2
May17.0
June21.7
July22.6
August22.1
September18.0
October10.9
November4.9
December1.7
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Latvia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov

Parts of Latvia carry a higher advisory — up to level 3, "Reconsider travel". The governments concerned name a region rather than a boundary, so the carve-out is not drawn on the map and is not reflected in the combined level above. Follow the source links for where it applies.

Start free

Plan a June trip to Salaspils.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.