Where to Go for Great Weather
Libya · Murqub · June

Murqub in Junehow the month reads

June is a solid shoulder month for Murqub inside Libya, with warmer than the yearly mean by 6.5°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
6 of 12
Score
75/100
June match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    32°C
    +6.5°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    6 of 12
    for Murqub
  • Best months
    April · May · October
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Murqub

June in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyMurqub, Libya — June. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (16.8), highest in July (33.9). Monthly means: 16.8, 18.1, 21.1, 24.7, 28.5, 32.3, 33.9, 33.6, 31.8, 27.7, 23.2, 18.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January16.8
February18.1
March21.1
April24.7
May28.5
June32.3
July33.9
August33.6
September31.8
October27.7
November23.2
December18.4
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Libya

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a June trip to Murqub.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.