Where to Go for Great Weather
Malawi · Neno · December

Neno in Decemberhow the month reads

December is a challenging month for Neno overall inside Malawi, with warmer than the yearly mean by 2.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
12 of 12
Score
60/100
December match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    29°C
    +2.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    12 of 12
    for Neno
  • Best months
    April · May · June
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Neno

December in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyNeno, Malawi — December. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in July (22.6), highest in November (30.4). Monthly means: 27.4, 27.9, 27.0, 26.2, 24.7, 22.8, 22.6, 25.4, 28.5, 30.4, 30.4, 29.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January27.4
February27.9
March27.0
April26.2
May24.7
June22.8
July22.6
August25.4
September28.5
October30.4
November30.4
December29.1
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Malawi

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a December trip to Neno.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.