Where to Go for Great Weather
Mauritius · Agaléga · September

Agaléga in Septemberhow the month reads

September is one of the strongest months for Agaléga inside Mauritius, with cooler than the yearly mean by 1.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
2 of 12
Score
90/100
September match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    26°C
    −1.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    2 of 12
    for Agaléga
  • Best months
    August · September · July
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Agaléga

September in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyAgaléga, Mauritius — September. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (25.4), highest in April (28.3). Monthly means: 27.8, 27.9, 28.2, 28.3, 27.6, 26.6, 25.6, 25.4, 25.7, 26.3, 27.0, 27.6.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January27.8
February27.9
March28.2
April28.3
May27.6
June26.6
July25.6
August25.4
September25.7
October26.3
November27.0
December27.6
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Mauritius

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a September trip to Agaléga.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.