Where to Go for Great Weather
Myanmar · Chin State · October

Chin State in Octoberhow the month reads

October is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Myanmar, with average temperatures for the region. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
8 of 12
Score
60/100
October match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    27°C
    −0.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    8 of 12
    for Chin State
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Chin State

October in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyChin State, Myanmar — October. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (23.1), highest in April (31.6). Monthly means: 23.1, 26.1, 29.5, 31.6, 30.4, 27.9, 27.3, 27.3, 27.7, 27.1, 25.9, 23.8.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January23.1
February26.1
March29.5
April31.6
May30.4
June27.9
July27.3
August27.3
September27.7
October27.1
November25.9
December23.8
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Myanmar

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a October trip to Chin State.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.