Where to Go for Great Weather
Myanmar · Tanintharyi · October

Tanintharyi in Octoberhow the month reads

October is a challenging month for Tanintharyi overall inside Myanmar, with cooler than the yearly mean by 0.6°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
12 of 12
Score
25/100
October match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    30°C
    −0.6°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    12 of 12
    for Tanintharyi
  • Best months
    January · February · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Tanintharyi

October in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyTanintharyi, Myanmar — October. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (28.7), highest in March (32.8). Monthly means: 30.7, 31.8, 32.8, 32.8, 31.4, 29.3, 28.8, 28.7, 29.0, 29.9, 30.2, 30.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January30.7
February31.8
March32.8
April32.8
May31.4
June29.3
July28.8
August28.7
September29.0
October29.9
November30.2
December30.1
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Myanmar

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a October trip to Tanintharyi.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.