Where to Go for Great Weather
Nigeria · Akwa Ibom State · November

Akwa Ibom State in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a solid shoulder month for Akwa Ibom State inside Nigeria, with average temperatures for the region. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
5 of 12
Score
60/100
November match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    31°C
    +0.0°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    5 of 12
    for Akwa Ibom State
  • Best months
    December · January · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Akwa Ibom State

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyAkwa Ibom State, Nigeria — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in July (28.2), highest in February (34.2). Monthly means: 33.5, 34.2, 32.2, 31.5, 30.8, 29.4, 28.2, 28.2, 28.7, 29.6, 30.8, 32.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January33.5
February34.2
March32.2
April31.5
May30.8
June29.4
July28.2
August28.2
September28.7
October29.6
November30.8
December32.4
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Nigeria

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Reconsider travel
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Reconsider travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov

Parts of Nigeria carry a higher advisory — up to level 4, "Do not travel". The governments concerned name a region rather than a boundary, so the carve-out is not drawn on the map and is not reflected in the combined level above. Follow the source links for where it applies.

Start free

Plan a November trip to Akwa Ibom State.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.