Where to Go for Great Weather
North Macedonia · Čučer-Sandevo · September

Čučer-Sandevo in Septemberhow the month reads

September is one of the strongest months for Čučer-Sandevo inside North Macedonia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 7.0°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
2 of 12
Score
90/100
September match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    25°C
    +7.0°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    2 of 12
    for Čučer-Sandevo
  • Best months
    June · September · May
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Čučer-Sandevo

September in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyČučer-Sandevo, North Macedonia — September. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (4.8), highest in July (30.3). Monthly means: 4.8, 9.4, 12.9, 17.7, 21.4, 27.2, 30.3, 30.3, 25.0, 18.5, 11.7, 6.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January4.8
February9.4
March12.9
April17.7
May21.4
June27.2
July30.3
August30.3
September25.0
October18.5
November11.7
December6.7
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about North Macedonia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a September trip to Čučer-Sandevo.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.