Where to Go for Great Weather
North Macedonia · Regional climate

Drugovowhen to go

Regional slice of North Macedonia with its own temperature profile. Best months here: Jun · Jul · Aug.

Range
4–27 °C
Compare
−1.8°C vs. North Macedonia mean
Country
North Macedonia
TZ
Europe/Skopje
Region match
Perfect match

Free-tier default preferences. Tune preferences on the map to reshape this score.

12-month climate · Drugovo

How the year moves in Drugovo

Ten years of ERA5, aggregated over Drugovo itself rather than over North Macedonia as a whole — the same series the month-by-month scores below are built from.

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyDrugovo, North Macedonia. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (3.8), highest in July (27.2). Monthly means: 3.8, 7.7, 10.5, 14.9, 18.4, 24.0, 27.2, 27.1, 22.3, 16.9, 10.7, 5.9.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January3.8
February7.7
March10.5
April14.9
May18.4
June24.0
July27.2
August27.1
September22.3
October16.9
November10.7
December5.9
Rainfallmm
Rainfall · 12-month climatologyDrugovo, North Macedonia. Rainfall by month in mm. Lowest in July (37), highest in November (113). Monthly means: 102, 61, 89, 73, 99, 69, 37, 40, 49, 59, 113, 79.
View data table
MonthRainfall (mm)
January102
February61
March89
April73
May99
June69
July37
August40
September49
October59
November113
December79
Sunshinehr / day
Sunshine · 12-month climatologyDrugovo, North Macedonia. Sunshine hours by month in hr / day. Lowest in December (3.8), highest in July (8.9). Monthly means: 4.5, 5.6, 6.6, 7.4, 7.1, 8.3, 8.9, 8.3, 6.9, 6.0, 4.1, 3.8.
View data table
MonthSunshine hours (hr / day)
January4.5
February5.6
March6.6
April7.4
May7.1
June8.3
July8.9
August8.3
September6.9
October6.0
November4.1
December3.8
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about North Macedonia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a trip to Drugovo.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.