Where to Go for Great Weather
North Macedonia · Kriva Palanka · August

Kriva Palanka in Augusthow the month reads

August is one of the strongest months for Kriva Palanka inside North Macedonia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 11.6°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
2 of 12
Score
90/100
August match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    27°C
    +11.6°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    2 of 12
    for Kriva Palanka
  • Best months
    July · August · September
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Kriva Palanka

August in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyKriva Palanka, North Macedonia — August. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (3.2), highest in August (27.2). Monthly means: 3.2, 7.3, 10.5, 15.0, 18.5, 24.1, 27.0, 27.2, 22.3, 16.4, 10.3, 5.3.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January3.2
February7.3
March10.5
April15.0
May18.5
June24.1
July27.0
August27.2
September22.3
October16.4
November10.3
December5.3
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about North Macedonia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a August trip to Kriva Palanka.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.