Where to Go for Great Weather
North Macedonia · Kruševo · February

Kruševo in Februaryhow the month reads

February is a solid shoulder month for Kruševo inside North Macedonia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 8.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
6 of 12
Score
60/100
February match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    9°C
    −8.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    6 of 12
    for Kruševo
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Kruševo

February in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyKruševo, North Macedonia — February. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (4.8), highest in July (28.9). Monthly means: 4.8, 8.8, 11.7, 16.2, 19.8, 25.6, 28.9, 28.6, 23.7, 18.0, 11.6, 6.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January4.8
February8.8
March11.7
April16.2
May19.8
June25.6
July28.9
August28.6
September23.7
October18.0
November11.6
December6.7
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about North Macedonia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a February trip to Kruševo.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.