Where to Go for Great Weather
North Macedonia · Novo Selo · February

Novo Selo in Februaryhow the month reads

February is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside North Macedonia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 8.6°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
8 of 12
Score
60/100
February match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    10°C
    −8.6°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    8 of 12
    for Novo Selo
  • Best months
    May · June · September
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Novo Selo

February in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyNovo Selo, North Macedonia — February. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (6.4), highest in July (31.1). Monthly means: 6.4, 10.3, 13.6, 18.0, 22.0, 28.0, 31.1, 30.9, 25.9, 19.7, 13.3, 8.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January6.4
February10.3
March13.6
April18.0
May22.0
June28.0
July31.1
August30.9
September25.9
October19.7
November13.3
December8.4
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about North Macedonia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a February trip to Novo Selo.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.