Where to Go for Great Weather
North Macedonia · Plasnica · May

Plasnica in Mayhow the month reads

May is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside North Macedonia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 2.7°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
8 of 12
Score
60/100
May match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    19°C
    +2.7°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    8 of 12
    for Plasnica
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Plasnica

May in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyPlasnica, North Macedonia — May. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (4.0), highest in July (27.8). Monthly means: 4.0, 8.0, 10.9, 15.4, 18.9, 24.6, 27.8, 27.6, 22.8, 17.3, 10.9, 6.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January4.0
February8.0
March10.9
April15.4
May18.9
June24.6
July27.8
August27.6
September22.8
October17.3
November10.9
December6.1
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about North Macedonia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a May trip to Plasnica.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.