Where to Go for Great Weather
North Macedonia · Resen · April

Resen in Aprilhow the month reads

April is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside North Macedonia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 1.2°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
7 of 12
Score
60/100
April match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    15°C
    −1.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    7 of 12
    for Resen
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Resen

April in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyResen, North Macedonia — April. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (4.5), highest in July (27.4). Monthly means: 4.5, 8.0, 10.6, 14.8, 18.4, 24.0, 27.4, 27.2, 22.5, 17.1, 11.2, 6.6.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January4.5
February8.0
March10.6
April14.8
May18.4
June24.0
July27.4
August27.2
September22.5
October17.1
November11.2
December6.6
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about North Macedonia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a April trip to Resen.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.