Where to Go for Great Weather
Philippines · Regional climate

Marinduquewhen to go

Regional slice of Philippines with its own temperature profile. Best months here: Mar · Apr · Feb.

Range
27–30 °C
Compare
−0.8°C vs. Philippines mean
Country
Philippines
TZ
Asia/Manila
Region match
Good option

Free-tier default preferences. Tune preferences on the map to reshape this score.

12-month climate · Marinduque

How the year moves in Marinduque

Ten years of ERA5, aggregated over Marinduque itself rather than over Philippines as a whole — the same series the month-by-month scores below are built from.

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyMarinduque, Philippines. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (27.0), highest in May (29.9). Monthly means: 27.0, 27.2, 28.2, 29.3, 29.9, 29.5, 29.1, 29.2, 28.9, 28.6, 28.5, 27.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January27.0
February27.2
March28.2
April29.3
May29.9
June29.5
July29.1
August29.2
September28.9
October28.6
November28.5
December27.7
Rainfallmm
Rainfall · 12-month climatologyMarinduque, Philippines. Rainfall by month in mm. Lowest in March (65), highest in October (336). Monthly means: 140, 78, 65, 75, 164, 262, 301, 238, 306, 336, 220, 260.
View data table
MonthRainfall (mm)
January140
February78
March65
April75
May164
June262
July301
August238
September306
October336
November220
December260
Sunshinehr / day
Sunshine · 12-month climatologyMarinduque, Philippines. Sunshine hours by month in hr / day. Lowest in July (5.0), highest in April (8.3). Monthly means: 5.2, 6.5, 7.7, 8.3, 7.4, 6.2, 5.0, 5.6, 5.3, 5.5, 6.1, 5.3.
View data table
MonthSunshine hours (hr / day)
January5.2
February6.5
March7.7
April8.3
May7.4
June6.2
July5.0
August5.6
September5.3
October5.5
November6.1
December5.3
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Philippines

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov

Parts of Philippines carry a higher advisory — up to level 4, "Do not travel". The governments concerned name a region rather than a boundary, so the carve-out is not drawn on the map and is not reflected in the combined level above. Follow the source links for where it applies.

Start free

Plan a trip to Marinduque.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.