Where to Go for Great Weather
Russia · Kaliningrad · February

Kaliningrad in Februaryhow the month reads

February is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Russia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 9.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
9 of 12
Score
25/100
February match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    3°C
    −9.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    9 of 12
    for Kaliningrad
  • Best months
    August · June · July
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Kaliningrad

February in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyKaliningrad, Russia — February. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (1.4), highest in August (22.8). Monthly means: 1.4, 2.9, 6.7, 12.0, 17.1, 21.8, 22.4, 22.8, 18.9, 12.4, 6.2, 3.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January1.4
February2.9
March6.7
April12.0
May17.1
June21.8
July22.4
August22.8
September18.9
October12.4
November6.2
December3.1
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Russia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Do not travel

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a February trip to Kaliningrad.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.