Where to Go for Great Weather
Russia · Zabaykalsky Krai · June

Zabaykalsky Krai in Junehow the month reads

June is one of the strongest months for Zabaykalsky Krai inside Russia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 18.0°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
1 of 12
Score
75/100
June match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    22°C
    +18.0°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    1 of 12
    for Zabaykalsky Krai
  • Best months
    June · August · January
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Zabaykalsky Krai

June in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyZabaykalsky Krai, Russia — June. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (-18.8), highest in July (23.6). Monthly means: -18.8, -12.9, -2.3, 6.1, 14.3, 21.6, 23.6, 20.7, 14.4, 3.5, -9.1, -18.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January-18.8
February-12.9
March-2.3
April6.1
May14.3
June21.6
July23.6
August20.7
September14.4
October3.5
November-9.1
December-18.7
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Russia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Do not travel

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a June trip to Zabaykalsky Krai.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.