Where to Go for Great Weather
Saudi Arabia · Eastern · December

Eastern in Decemberhow the month reads

December is one of the strongest months for Eastern inside Saudi Arabia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 10.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
3 of 12
Score
90/100
December match
90/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    25°C
    −10.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    3 of 12
    for Eastern
  • Best months
    January · February · December
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Eastern

December in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyEastern, Saudi Arabia — December. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (23.4), highest in July (44.7). Monthly means: 23.4, 25.9, 31.1, 36.0, 40.8, 44.1, 44.7, 44.3, 41.7, 36.3, 30.0, 24.9.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January23.4
February25.9
March31.1
April36.0
May40.8
June44.1
July44.7
August44.3
September41.7
October36.3
November30.0
December24.9
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Saudi Arabia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Reconsider travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Reconsider travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a December trip to Eastern.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.