Where to Go for Great Weather
Slovenia · Izola · September

Izola in Septemberhow the month reads

September is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Slovenia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 5.6°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
8 of 12
Score
60/100
September match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    23°C
    +5.6°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    8 of 12
    for Izola
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Izola

September in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyIzola, Slovenia — September. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (8.1), highest in August (28.1). Monthly means: 8.1, 10.0, 12.6, 16.1, 20.0, 25.8, 27.9, 28.1, 23.4, 18.6, 13.2, 9.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January8.1
February10.0
March12.6
April16.1
May20.0
June25.8
July27.9
August28.1
September23.4
October18.6
November13.2
December9.7
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Slovenia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a September trip to Izola.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.