Where to Go for Great Weather
Slovenia · Medvode · January

Medvode in Januaryhow the month reads

January is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Slovenia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 10.9°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
7 of 12
Score
25/100
January match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    4°C
    −10.9°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    7 of 12
    for Medvode
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Medvode

January in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyMedvode, Slovenia — January. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (4.2), highest in July (25.9). Monthly means: 4.2, 7.2, 10.9, 15.2, 18.3, 24.4, 25.9, 25.7, 20.5, 15.6, 8.6, 4.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January4.2
February7.2
March10.9
April15.2
May18.3
June24.4
July25.9
August25.7
September20.5
October15.6
November8.6
December4.7
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Slovenia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a January trip to Medvode.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.