Where to Go for Great Weather
Slovenia · Ribnica · May

Ribnica in Mayhow the month reads

May is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Slovenia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 3.0°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
9 of 12
Score
25/100
May match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    18°C
    +3.0°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    9 of 12
    for Ribnica
  • Best months
    June · August · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Ribnica

May in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyRibnica, Slovenia — May. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (4.4), highest in July (25.9). Monthly means: 4.4, 7.2, 10.7, 14.9, 18.1, 24.2, 25.9, 25.6, 20.4, 15.7, 8.8, 5.2.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January4.4
February7.2
March10.7
April14.9
May18.1
June24.2
July25.9
August25.6
September20.4
October15.7
November8.8
December5.2
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Slovenia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a May trip to Ribnica.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.