Where to Go for Great Weather
Slovenia · Šmartno ob Paki · June

Šmartno ob Paki in Junehow the month reads

June is one of the strongest months for Šmartno ob Paki inside Slovenia, with warmer than the yearly mean by 9.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
1 of 12
Score
75/100
June match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    25°C
    +9.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    1 of 12
    for Šmartno ob Paki
  • Best months
    June · August · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Šmartno ob Paki

June in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyŠmartno ob Paki, Slovenia — June. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (4.2), highest in July (26.1). Monthly means: 4.2, 7.5, 11.3, 15.5, 18.7, 24.7, 26.1, 25.8, 20.7, 15.7, 8.6, 4.5.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January4.2
February7.5
March11.3
April15.5
May18.7
June24.7
July26.1
August25.8
September20.7
October15.7
November8.6
December4.5
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Slovenia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a June trip to Šmartno ob Paki.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.