Where to Go for Great Weather
Slovenia · Tolmin · November

Tolmin in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a challenging month for Tolmin overall inside Slovenia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 5.9°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
11 of 12
Score
25/100
November match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    8°C
    −5.9°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    11 of 12
    for Tolmin
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Tolmin

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyTolmin, Slovenia — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (3.3), highest in July (24.5). Monthly means: 3.3, 5.8, 9.4, 13.7, 17.0, 22.9, 24.5, 24.5, 19.5, 14.6, 8.0, 4.2.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January3.3
February5.8
March9.4
April13.7
May17.0
June22.9
July24.5
August24.5
September19.5
October14.6
November8.0
December4.2
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Slovenia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Tolmin.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.