Where to Go for Great Weather
Slovenia · Vodice · February

Vodice in Februaryhow the month reads

February is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Slovenia, with cooler than the yearly mean by 7.9°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
8 of 12
Score
25/100
February match
25/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    7°C
    −7.9°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    8 of 12
    for Vodice
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Vodice

February in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyVodice, Slovenia — February. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (3.9), highest in July (25.8). Monthly means: 3.9, 7.0, 10.8, 15.1, 18.2, 24.3, 25.8, 25.5, 20.3, 15.4, 8.4, 4.3.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January3.9
February7.0
March10.8
April15.1
May18.2
June24.3
July25.8
August25.5
September20.3
October15.4
November8.4
December4.3
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Slovenia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a February trip to Vodice.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.