Where to Go for Great Weather
Slovenia · Regional climate

Vuzenicawhen to go

Regional slice of Slovenia with its own temperature profile. Best months here: Feb · Mar · Apr.

Range
3–25 °C
Compare
−1.5°C vs. Slovenia mean
Country
Slovenia
TZ
Europe/Ljubljana
Region match
Acceptable

Free-tier default preferences. Tune preferences on the map to reshape this score.

12-month climate · Vuzenica

How the year moves in Vuzenica

Ten years of ERA5, aggregated over Vuzenica itself rather than over Slovenia as a whole — the same series the month-by-month scores below are built from.

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyVuzenica, Slovenia. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (2.8), highest in July (24.7). Monthly means: 2.8, 6.1, 9.9, 14.4, 17.5, 23.6, 24.7, 24.3, 19.5, 14.7, 7.4, 3.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January2.8
February6.1
March9.9
April14.4
May17.5
June23.6
July24.7
August24.3
September19.5
October14.7
November7.4
December3.1
Rainfallmm
Rainfall · 12-month climatologyVuzenica, Slovenia. Rainfall by month in mm. Lowest in January (57), highest in May (187). Monthly means: 57, 63, 75, 97, 187, 142, 187, 159, 155, 86, 95, 66.
View data table
MonthRainfall (mm)
January57
February63
March75
April97
May187
June142
July187
August159
September155
October86
November95
December66
Sunshinehr / day
Sunshine · 12-month climatologyVuzenica, Slovenia. Sunshine hours by month in hr / day. Lowest in November (3.3), highest in June (7.1). Monthly means: 3.8, 4.6, 5.9, 6.6, 5.6, 7.1, 7.1, 6.6, 5.3, 4.5, 3.3, 3.3.
View data table
MonthSunshine hours (hr / day)
January3.8
February4.6
March5.9
April6.6
May5.6
June7.1
July7.1
August6.6
September5.3
October4.5
November3.3
December3.3
Safety · 4 governments

What the governments say about Slovenia

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise normal precautions
Highest level across 4 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a trip to Vuzenica.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.