Where to Go for Great Weather
Spain · Ceuta · March

Ceuta in Marchhow the month reads

March is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Spain, with cooler than the yearly mean by 3.3°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
9 of 12
Score
60/100
March match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    16°C
    −3.3°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    9 of 12
    for Ceuta
  • Best months
    June · July · August
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Ceuta

March in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyCeuta, Spain — March. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (15.4), highest in August (25.0). Monthly means: 15.4, 15.5, 16.2, 17.5, 19.8, 22.2, 24.5, 25.0, 23.3, 20.9, 18.1, 16.3.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January15.4
February15.5
March16.2
April17.5
May19.8
June22.2
July24.5
August25.0
September23.3
October20.9
November18.1
December16.3
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Spain

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
AU

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.smartraveller.gov.au
CA

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Exercise increased caution

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a March trip to Ceuta.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.