Where to Go for Great Weather
Sudan · South Darfur · November

South Darfur in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a challenging month for South Darfur overall inside Sudan, with warmer than the yearly mean by 0.7°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
11 of 12
Score
60/100
November match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    35°C
    +0.7°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    11 of 12
    for South Darfur
  • Best months
    January · September · February
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · South Darfur

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologySouth Darfur, Sudan — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in August (29.5), highest in April (38.9). Monthly means: 32.3, 34.3, 37.9, 38.9, 38.1, 34.8, 31.0, 29.5, 31.0, 33.9, 34.8, 33.1.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January32.3
February34.3
March37.9
April38.9
May38.1
June34.8
July31.0
August29.5
September31.0
October33.9
November34.8
December33.1
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Sudan

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to South Darfur.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.