Where to Go for Great Weather
Suriname · Brokopondo · November

Brokopondo in Novemberhow the month reads

November is one of the strongest months for Brokopondo inside Suriname, with warmer than the yearly mean by 1.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
2 of 12
Score
75/100
November match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    32°C
    +1.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    2 of 12
    for Brokopondo
  • Best months
    September · November · July
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Brokopondo

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyBrokopondo, Suriname — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in May (29.1), highest in October (33.4). Monthly means: 29.3, 29.1, 30.0, 29.5, 29.1, 29.5, 30.0, 31.2, 32.8, 33.4, 31.9, 29.7.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January29.3
February29.1
March30.0
April29.5
May29.1
June29.5
July30.0
August31.2
September32.8
October33.4
November31.9
December29.7
Safety · 3 governments

What the governments say about Suriname

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Exercise increased caution
Highest level across 3 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
DE

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked www.auswaertiges-amt.de
US

Exercise normal precautions

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Brokopondo.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.