Where to Go for Great Weather
Syria · Al-Hasakah · July

Al-Hasakah in Julyhow the month reads

July is a mixed month — worth planning against specific weeks inside Syria, with warmer than the yearly mean by 14.2°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
9 of 12
Score
60/100
July match
60/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    41°C
    +14.2°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    9 of 12
    for Al-Hasakah
  • Best months
    April · October · March
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Al-Hasakah

July in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyAl-Hasakah, Syria — July. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (12.4), highest in July (41.4). Monthly means: 12.4, 14.7, 19.1, 25.6, 31.7, 38.1, 41.4, 41.0, 36.6, 29.6, 20.8, 14.4.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January12.4
February14.7
March19.1
April25.6
May31.7
June38.1
July41.4
August41.0
September36.6
October29.6
November20.8
December14.4
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Syria

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Do not travel

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a July trip to Al-Hasakah.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.