Where to Go for Great Weather
Syria · Hama · November

Hama in Novemberhow the month reads

November is a solid shoulder month for Hama inside Syria, with cooler than the yearly mean by 4.4°C. The safety bulletins below apply.

Rank
5 of 12
Score
75/100
November match
75/100

Free-tier default preferences.

  • Temperature
    21°C
    −4.4°C vs. yearly mean
  • Month rank
    5 of 12
    for Hama
  • Best months
    April · May · October
    highest regional score
12-month temperature · Hama

November in context

Temperature°C
Temperature · 12-month climatologyHama, Syria — November. Average daytime high by month in °C. Lowest in January (13.4), highest in August (36.0). Monthly means: 13.4, 15.4, 19.2, 25.0, 29.6, 33.4, 35.9, 36.0, 33.3, 28.4, 21.1, 15.3.
View data table
MonthAverage daytime high (°C)
January13.4
February15.4
March19.2
April25.0
May29.6
June33.4
July35.9
August36.0
September33.3
October28.4
November21.1
December15.3
Safety · 6 governments

What the governments say about Syria

Combined advisory · most-cautious-wins
Do not travel
Highest level across 6 governments · Advisory last changed
See breakdown by country
CA

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.gc.ca
UK

Do not travel

Changed Checked www.gov.uk
US

Do not travel

Changed Checked travel.state.gov
Start free

Plan a November trip to Hama.

No card required. Upgrade to Premium whenever you want more depth.